In Memory

This is the place for us to remember and celebrate our classmates who have left us.  We have included the obituaries we have, tributes by others, pictures and biographies written for the electronic yearbook if they are available (use the button at the bottom of the remembrance page). 

If you know of any others who should be added to this list please CONTACT US and we’ll add them.

If you would like to share your memories of anyone on this list, you can go to their page under “Post Comment” and add your reminiscences.

 

 

Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically Yearbook Photo



2017
Karol (Gary) Eiche  
Douglas McRae  
Steve Nicolaides  
Kathleen Roth  
Rose Westwood (Merrick)  
Jerry Wohlers  

2016
Joyce Vanderburg (Commons)  
Marsha Wood (Galloway)  

2015
Priscilla Allen (Van Dyke)  
John L. Davis  
Dan Hursh  
Nancy Lund (Campbell)  
Paul McKenzie  
Mary Lou Moore  
Dennis Ryan  

2014
John Crudele  
Juddi Seavy (Everts)  

2012
Olen Boston  
Jim Oleman  
Kathy Stewart  

2011
Sharon Calhoun  
John Hancock  
Jennifer Long (Belin)  
John Lynch  
Ray Taylor  
Tom Winter  

2010
Sheri Berg (Ouderkirk)  
Thomas Halsey  
Gretchen Smith (Rust)  
Sandy Whybark (Smith)  

2009
Dale Belkengren  
Kathy Freed (Roberts)  
Daphne Mason (Wolfard)  

2008
Suzanne Williams  

2007
Molly Appelman  
Theron Bradley  
David Cawlfield  
David Erntson  
Carolyn Obert (Dromgoole)  

2005
William Garren  
Denny Ivers  
Gary Wayne Miller  

2004
Donita Libbrecht (Stockton)  
Willa Runkle (Hughes)  

2003
Susan Apple (Schamp)  
David Cuniff  
Laura Lemon (Vogel)  
Eric Odom  

2002
Carlan Beal  

2001
Monty Brown  
Frank Morris  

2000
Harriet Alberding (Johnson)  
Jackie Boydston (Boettcher)  
Gary Cronk  
George Staver  
Adeena Zimmerman (Van Wagoner)  

1999
David Myers  

1998
Brooks Harrison (Baker)  
Tricia Salisbury (Persons)  

1997
Brian Webb  

1995
Jeff McAlister  
Rebecca Wilson (Coffman)  

1993
Pam Sether (Albrecht)  

1992
Muriel Robinson (Dent)  

1990
Robert Harris  
Harvey Scott  
Greg Yoakum  

1989
Judy Davis (Lee)  
Robert Green  
Jim Martin  

1985
Janis Leavy (Olson)  

1980
Mark Herberg  

1978
Bill Coon  
Ron Wakefield  

1974
Jim Wright  

1972
Carl Griffith  
Dave Hensley  
Veronica Horvath  
George Moser  

1968
Boyd Bowles  

1967
Dave Lorenzen  

1966
Carol Goodman  

1965
Chris Knifton  

If you are aware of a Classmate who should be added to this page please let us know.